Transmutation

$20.41

This essence has the quality of assisting one to jump out of one’s skin, so to speak. Just like the caterpillar when it weaves it’s chrysalis around itself and goes to sleep, only to emerge from its dreams into a beautiful butterfly. It is a letting go of old patterns and allowing something new to emerge – something new and possibly un-thought of. It is more a radical revolution in being rather than a gradual transformation.
The essence was made under the Super Moon in November 2016 when the moon was at it’s closest point to the Earth in 68 years.
Botanical Name: Sprekelia formosissima var. karwinskii
Common Name: Aztec Lily
Contents: 15mL aqueous infusion of Aztec Lily flower essence, 50% alcohol (as preservative).

Closed for orders from April 25th–June 15th, 2024. Apologies for any inconvenience.

X