Phoenix Rising

$20.41

An essence to assist us in navigating the current global climate. Like the warmth of the sun shining into us, it supports rejuvenation, healing and inspires us to move forward unencumbered by the past.

This essence was made over a period of 10 days leading up to and until the morning after the Solstice of December 2020.
KEY WORDS / PHRASES: embodied strength, personal boundaries, heart radiance, disentangling from the past, self-recognition, self-acceptance, safety in being oneself, personal power, moving forward, rebirth, releasing fear.
Botanical Name: Archontophoenix cunninghamiana
Common Name: Bangalow Palm
Contents: 15mL aqueous infusion of Bangalow Palm flower essence, 50% alcohol (as preservative).

Closed for orders from April 25th–June 15th, 2024. Apologies for any inconvenience.

X